Aviation Hub Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09217672

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aviation Hub Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Truro, Cornwall.

Registered Address

SUITE 2501
CHYNOWETH HOUSE
TRURO
CORNWALL
TR4 8UN

There are 538 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TR4 8UN

Registration Data

Company Number

09217672

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

15 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 September 2015

Returns Next Due

13 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AIRSPACE AVIATION LTD, active until 1 September 2015

Company Officers

  • HUSSAIN, Bodrul

    Director

    Appointed on 15 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business

    Month of birth: May 1988

    Suite 2501
    Chynoweth House
    Truro
    Cornwall
    TR4 8UN

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 November 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2MTMyNTc3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 August 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1NTYxMzAxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 August 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5CPAG5U. Transaction: MzE1NDg1NDUxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5A4UYOY. Transaction: MzE1MTg4NTk4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 October 2015 Annual return made up to 15 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HWIE2O. Transaction: MzEzMjkzMjQ4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4EUZZAY. Transaction: MzEzMDE0NjU5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.