Brandsmiths Holdings Limited

Company Registration Number: 09218490

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Brandsmiths Holdings Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Chislehurst.

Registered Address

46 YESTER ROAD
CHISLEHURST
CHISLEHURST
BR7 5HR

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BR7 5HR

Registration Data

Company Number

09218490

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

15 September 2015

Returns Next Due

13 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AERE LIMITED, active until 26 July 2016

Company Officers

  • MORALLEE, Adam

    Secretary

    Appointed on 15 September 2014

     

    46 Yester Road
    Chislehurst
    Chislehurst
    BR7 5HR
    United Kingdom

  • MORALLEE, Adam Omar

    Director

    Appointed on 15 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: June 1976

    46 Yester Road
    Chislehurst
    Chislehurst
    BR7 5HR
    United Kingdom

  • MORALLEE, Rhian

    Director

    Appointed on 15 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: November 1976

    46 Yester Road
    Chislehurst
    Chislehurst
    BR7 5HR
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FNNYRC. Transaction: MzE1NzU2MDc2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 July 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5BVOSDD. Transaction: MzE1MzY3NDMxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57ILN0I. Transaction: MzE0OTEwNjMzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 October 2015 Annual return made up to 15 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HBMXSJ. Transaction: MzEzMjM1MTE5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.