Lime Tree Gate Limited

Company Registration Number: 09218573

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Lime Tree Gate Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 15 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Basingstoke.

Registered Address

CHELFORD HOUSE (LIME TREE GATE) CROCKFORD LANE
HAMPSHIRE INT BUSINESS PARK, CHINEHAM
BASINGSTOKE
ENGLAND
RG24 8WH

There are 9 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RG24 8WH

Registration Data

Company Number

09218573

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

15 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

15 September 2015

Returns Next Due

13 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • AICHINGER LIMITED, active until 24 August 2016

Company Officers

  • KRAUSE, Raphael

    Director

    Appointed on 28 October 2015

     

    Nationality: German

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1968

    4
    Falkenstrasse
    Neu-Isenburg
    63263
    Germany

  • HUTTON, Steven David

    Director

    Appointed on 15 September 2014

    Resigned on 28 October 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Secretary

    Month of birth: June 1975

    71-75
    Shelton Street
    Covent Garden
    London
    WC2H 9JQ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 June 2017 Current accounting period extended from 30 September 2017 to 31 December 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X68N6NYI. Transaction: MzE3ODE1MDAwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X60V4ZXF. Transaction: MzE2OTYzNjM1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 December 2016 Director's details changed for Raphael Krause on 2 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 December 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5KZ95NU. Transaction: MzE2MzQwNDUzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 December 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KZ94W1. Transaction: MzE2MzQwNDM4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KZ94Z5. Transaction: MzE2MzQwNDM5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 August 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X5DZJ71S. Transaction: MzE1NTc4OTMwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 August 2016 Registered office address changed from 71-75 Shelton Street Covent Garden London WC2H 9JQ to Chelford House (Lime Tree Gate) Crockford Lane Hampshire Int Business Park, Chineham Basingstoke RG24 8WH on 23 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5DZJ5J4. Transaction: MzE1NTY5MzE5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X588VCIQ. Transaction: MzE0OTg3NzYzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 November 2015 Annual return made up to 15 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KD9BVV. Transaction: MzEzNTM1NTE4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 October 2015 Termination of appointment of Steven David Hutton as a director on 28 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4IZMEXL. Transaction: MzEzNDAxMzM0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 28 October 2015 Appointment of Raphael Krause as a director on 28 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4IZM0QP. Transaction: MzEzNDAwOTM1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.