Acumen Recycling Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 09220152

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acumen Recycling Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Knottingley.

Registered Address

ACUMEN HOUSE
HEADLANDS LANE
KNOTTINGLEY
WF11 0LA

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WF11 0LA

Registration Data

Company Number

09220152

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

22190 - Manufacture of other rubber products

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 September 2015

Returns Next Due

14 October 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £244,033£358,860
of which Cash £221,228£278,983
Total Assets £244,033£358,860
Current Liabilities £225,698£160,493
Net Current Assets £18,335£198,367
Total Net Worth £-140,078£-36,621

Previous Names

  • ACUMEN TYRE RECYCLING LTD, active until 23 November 2016

Company Officers

  • SUTTON, Kristian

    Secretary

    Appointed on 16 September 2014

     

    Acumen House
    Headlands Lane
    Knottingley
    WF11 0LA
    England

  • KIRK, Leon

    Director

    Appointed on 16 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1965

    Acumen House
    Headlands Lane
    Knottingley
    WF11 0LA
    England

  • SUTTON, Kristian David

    Director

    Appointed on 16 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: May 1980

    Acumen House
    Headlands Lane
    Knottingley
    WF11 0LA
    England

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 December 2016 Full accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5KHLUAA. Transaction: MzE2MzA0Nzc3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 November 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A5JUIV5D. Transaction: MzE2MjU2NjAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 November 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A5JUIV7D. Transaction: MzE2MjU2NTc3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 16 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5FNP1S9. Transaction: MzE1NzU3MzMwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 November 2015 Full accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A4K5YXQR. Transaction: MzEzNTM3NjI5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 September 2015 Annual return made up to 16 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4G5Q0PD. Transaction: MzEzMTE2MzQxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 7 May 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 September 2015 to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A46C6XUZ. Transaction: MzEyMjQ1NTUxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 November 2014 Registration of charge 092201520001, created on 13 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 November 2014. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A3KYERUW. Transaction: MzExMTkwNjI2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 November 2014 Registration of charge 092201520002, created on 13 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 November 2014. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A3KYERWG. Transaction: MzExMTkwNjc2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 16 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3GI0SAX. Transaction: MzEwNzUzMTA3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.