Advant Consultancy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09220171

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advant Consultancy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

38 CEMETERY ROAD
AUDENSHAW
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M34 5AH

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M34 5AH

Registration Data

Company Number

09220171

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

16 September 2015

Returns Next Due

14 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £2,516£1,198
of which Cash £2,410£775
Total Assets £2,516£1,198
Current Liabilities £6,734£3,638
Net Current Assets £-4,218£-2,440
Total Net Worth £-4,218£-2,440

Previous Names

  • ADVENT CONSULTANCY LTD, active until 19 September 2014

Company Officers

  • SHARMA-LOVATT, Rajni

    Secretary

    Appointed on 22 August 2016

     

    Gilson Lodge
    Gilson Road
    Coleshill
    Birmingham
    B46 1LN
    England

  • SORYAL, Philopos

    Director

    Appointed on 16 September 2014

     

    Nationality: Egyptian

    Occupation: Ceo

    Month of birth: October 1957

    10
    Brendon House
    Haslingden
    Rossendale
    Lancashire
    BB4 5NY
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 21 November 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Philopos Soryal on 21 November 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 November 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X6JOUOJS. Transaction: MzE5MDY3NzU2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 November 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 November 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC04. Barcode: X6JOUP88. Transaction: MzE5MDY3NzYwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 November 2017 Registered office address changed from 10 Brendon House Haslingden Rossendale Lancashire BB4 5NY to 38 Cemetery Road Audenshaw Manchester M34 5AH on 21 November 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 November 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6JOULPM. Transaction: MzE5MDY3NzUyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 September 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6FA9XU2. Transaction: MzE4NTY0NjIzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 June 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X69NVV7U. Transaction: MzE3OTQxMDQyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5G3CSFU. Transaction: MzE1Nzk5MzMwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 August 2016 Appointment of Ms Rajni Sharma-Lovatt as a secretary on 22 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X5DWYI8Q. Transaction: MzE1NTYxMDkwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X596S5AG. Transaction: MzE1MDc4ODE2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 30 September 2015 Annual return made up to 16 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4H14SGQ. Transaction: MzEzMjA2OTQ1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 August 2015 Registered office address changed from C/O Accountsnet Manchester Business Park 3000 Aviator Way Manchester Greater Manchester M22 5TG England to 10 Brendon House Haslingden Rossendale Lancashire BB4 5NY on 3 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4CZFQUZ. Transaction: MzEyODI4ODY0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 24 June 2015 Director's details changed for Philopos Soryal on 24 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4A8BH8I. Transaction: MzEyNTc2NTc1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNHUFZFSk1hZGlxemtjeA.

  13. 19 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3GPVEJM. Transaction: MzEwNzc4OTUzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 16 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3GI00SJ. Transaction: MzEwNzUxNzk5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.44.168 Tue, 24 Apr 2018 02:27:54 +0100