Acs Shelf Company Limited

Company Registration Number: 09221300

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acs Shelf Company Limited is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 16 September 2014. It was dissolved on 26 January 2016.

Registered Address

ANTHONY COLLINS SOLICITORS LLP
134 Edmund Street
Birmingham
B3 2ES

There are 103 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B3 2ES

Registration Data

Company Number

09221300

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

16 September 2014

Dissolution Date

26 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

16 June 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

14 October 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • TORUS62 LIMITED, active until 12 November 2014

Company Officers

  • GREENHAIGH, Sarah Melrose

    Director

    Appointed on 16 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: September 1987

    ANTHONY COLLINS SOLICITORS LLP
    134
    Edmund Street
    Birmingham
    B3 2ES
    England

This information was most recently updated 15/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzOTM5NTA1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 November 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzMzQ5NTQ4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 October 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4HQLEEW. Transaction: MzEzMzExMDAyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3K6A0WB. Transaction: MzExMTIzNTk2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 November 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3K6A0WJ. Transaction: MzExMTIzNDk5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: A3GJ7CSX. Transaction: MzEwNzU3MTkxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.184.33 Thu, 21 Sep 2017 17:25:20 +0100