Advance Creative Limited

Company Registration Number: 09221999

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advance Creative Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Oldham.

Registered Address

5 MILLGATE
DELPH
OLDHAM
ENGLAND
OL3 5JG

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09221999

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

18129 - Printing n.e.c.

62012 - Business and domestic software development

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

74100 - specialised design activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 September 2015

Returns Next Due

15 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £11,112
of which Cash £3,560
Total Assets £11,112
Current Liabilities £9,554
Net Current Assets £1,558
Total Net Worth £433

Previous Names

  • ORACLE CREATIVE LIMITED, active until 29 September 2014

Company Officers

  • CUMMINS, David Brian

    Director

    Appointed on 17 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Designer

    Month of birth: May 1955

    The Bank, 15
    King Street
    Delph
    OL3 5DL
    United Kingdom

  • TROOP, Suzanne Clare

    Director

    Appointed on 17 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: October 1965

    The Bank, 15
    King Street
    Delph
    OL3 5DL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GJ78MH. Transaction: MzE1ODU1MTM3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X599FVEW. Transaction: MzE1MDg5MjYyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 November 2015 Registered office address changed from The Bank, 15 King Street Delph OL3 5DL to 5 Millgate Delph Oldham OL3 5JG on 16 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4KAMHM3. Transaction: MzEzNTI0MTg4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 September 2015 Annual return made up to 17 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GIS1LU. Transaction: MzEzMTU0MTIwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3H85CXK. Transaction: MzEwODM5NDQ5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3GKM0QR. Transaction: MzEwNzU4OTEyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.