36 Bourne Street Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09222460

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
36 Bourne Street Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 September 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

1 LUMLEY STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1K 6TT

There are 229 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1K 6TT

Registration Data

Company Number

09222460

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46410 - Wholesale of textiles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

23 June 2016

Returns Next Due

21 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • HOWE LEATHER, TEXTILES & WALLPAPER LTD, active until 22 June 2015

Company Officers

  • JD SECRETARIAT LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 2 October 2014

     

    1
    Lumley Street
    Mayfair
    London
    W1K 6TT
    United Kingdom

  • BRIERLEY, Joanne Laura

    Director

    Appointed on 23 February 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: March 1987

    1
    Lumley Street
    Mayfair
    London
    W1K 6TT
    United Kingdom

  • HOWE, Christopher Philip

    Director

    Appointed on 17 September 2014

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: April 1965

    1
    Lumley Street
    Mayfair
    London
    W1K 6TT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 March 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Philip Howe on 2 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X61DL5DU. Transaction: MzE3MDIyMTgwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 7 July 2016 Current accounting period shortened from 30 September 2016 to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5APX0B4. Transaction: MzE1MjQ4NDkyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 June 2016 Annual return made up to 23 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59RQS9N. Transaction: MzE1MTQzNTAxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L52ZSV7C. Transaction: MzE0NDY4MjQ3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 March 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Philip Howe on 9 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 March 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X52F3F42. Transaction: MzE0MzcyNTE5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 February 2016 Appointment of Joanne Laura Brierley as a director on 23 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X51EAO6P. Transaction: MzE0MjYxNzk4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 September 2015 Annual return made up to 17 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GG7S8O. Transaction: MzEzMTQ1NTkzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X49VGUFN. Transaction: MzEyNTU1NTk5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 October 2014 Appointment of Jd Secretariat Limited as a secretary on 2 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP04. Barcode: X3HNVCPL. Transaction: MzEwODY5NzcxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 October 2014 Registered office address changed from 36 Bourne Street London SW1W 8JA United Kingdom to 1 Lumley Street Mayfair London W1K 6TT on 2 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3HNVCPT. Transaction: MzEwODY5NzcyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3GKMMKA. Transaction: MzEwNzU5NDg0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.