9mayhousemaintenance Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09222485

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
9mayhousemaintenance Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 September 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

359 HIGH STREET
FIRST FLOOR
LONDON
E15 4QZ

There are 198 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E15 4QZ

Registration Data

Company Number

09222485

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

80100 - Private security activities

80200 - Security systems service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 September 2015

Returns Next Due

15 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,176
of which Cash £1,176
Total Assets £1,176
Current Liabilities £1,170
Net Current Assets £6
Total Net Worth £6

Previous Names

  • SSHOUSEMAINTENANCE LIMITED, active until 18 May 2015

Company Officers

  • MURAVJOV, Sergei

    Director

    Appointed on 17 September 2014

     

    Nationality: Estonian

    Occupation: Owner

    Month of birth: October 1984

    359
    High Street
    First Floor
    London
    E15 4QZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5ICN83Y. Transaction: MzE2MDQyMjk1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X575L722. Transaction: MzE0ODcyMDM3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 October 2015 Annual return made up to 17 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IHDYOB. Transaction: MzEzMzQ5NzYwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 18 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X47HG8QB. Transaction: MzEyMzMzMDI0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 March 2015 Registered office address changed from 359 First Floor High Street, Stratford London United Kingdomunited Kingdom to 359 High Street First Floor London E15 4QZ on 21 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X43N6TN6. Transaction: MzExOTY2OTkwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 March 2015 Registered office address changed from 223 Mount Pleasant Road London N17 6JH United Kingdom to 359 First Floor High Street, Stratford London United Kingdom on 18 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X43FC9LM. Transaction: MzExOTM5ODQ2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3GKN2OG. Transaction: MzEwNzU5Nzc1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.