Advanced Driving Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 09223016

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advanced Driving Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Cannock, Staffordshire.

Registered Address

4 STATION COURT
GIRTON ROAD
CANNOCK
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS11 0EJ

There are 206 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WS11 0EJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09223016

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49410 - Freight transport by road

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

25 June 2016

Returns Next Due

23 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £6,747£0
of which Cash £6,168£0
Total Assets £6,747£0
Current Liabilities £8,007£0
Net Current Assets £-1,260£0
Total Net Worth £-1,260£0

Previous Names

  • HPT 07 LIMITED, active until 25 June 2015

Company Officers

  • DOORBAR, John Karl

    Director

    Appointed on 24 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Hgv Driver

    Month of birth: December 1964

    4 Station Court
    Girton Road
    Cannock
    Staffordshire
    WS11 0EJ
    England

  • SCOTT-CLEGG, Ken

    Director

    Appointed on 17 September 2014

    Resigned on 24 June 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1956

    4 Station Court
    Girton Road
    Cannock
    Staffordshire
    WS11 0EJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 June 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC01. Barcode: X69DQQNF. Transaction: MzE3ODg4NTcwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X69DFUSR. Transaction: MzE3ODg3NjkzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X62U71P4. Transaction: MzE3MTgzMDkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 July 2016 Annual return made up to 25 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5BQM5AX. Transaction: MzE1MzQ5MjQyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X52HN2A3. Transaction: MzE0Mzc4OTg4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 June 2015 Annual return made up to 25 June 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 June 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4AAYBIH. Transaction: MzEyNTg1MDQxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4A8CPSG. Transaction: MzEyNTg0MzU3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 June 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 30 September 2015 to 30 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4A8CVTL. Transaction: MzEyNTc4MDQ5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 24 June 2015 Termination of appointment of Ken Scott-Clegg as a director on 24 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4A8CKOA. Transaction: MzEyNTc3NzI5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 24 June 2015 Appointment of Mr John Karl Doorbar as a director on 24 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4A8CGSA. Transaction: MzEyNTc3NjA4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 17 September 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3GN6E69. Transaction: MzEwNzY0NjA0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.203.224 Wed, 18 Oct 2017 02:23:51 +0100