Abehr Digital Limited

Company Registration Number: 09223474

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abehr Digital Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 September 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

ASTON HOUSE
CORNWALL AVENUE
LONDON
ENGLAND
N3 1LF

There are 850 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N3 1LF

Registration Data

Company Number

09223474

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 September 2015

Returns Next Due

15 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £163,172
Current Assets £120,831
of which Cash £20,080
Total Assets £284,003
Current Liabilities £93,519
Net Current Assets £27,312
Total Net Worth £190,484

Previous Names

  • ACROSS HEALTH LIMITED, active until 3 April 2017
  • ATHENA INNOVATIONS LIMITED, active until 5 March 2015

Company Officers

  • BROWN, Jason Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 17 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Computer Consultant

    Month of birth: July 1969

    21
    Davenport Road
    Catford
    London
    SE6 2AY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 April 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X63CVVH4. Transaction: MzE3MjY4MDUzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 December 2016 Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares [View PDF]

    Category: Capital. Type: SH10. Barcode: A5KRRZJ6. Transaction: MzE2MzQwNjAwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IF9ZOG. Transaction: MzE2MDUyMjQ3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 October 2016 Register inspection address has been changed from Edelman House 1238 High Road Whetstone London N20 0LH United Kingdom to Aston House Cornwall Avenue London N3 1LF [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X5ICO2UR. Transaction: MzE2MDQzMTk3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FNOJQY. Transaction: MzE1NzU2NzQwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 September 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 29 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 December 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X5FL2J2I. Transaction: MzE1NzQ5MTMyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 September 2016 Registered office address changed from 73 Cornhill London EC3V 3QQ to Aston House Cornwall Avenue London N3 1LF on 14 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5FIBCWA. Transaction: MzE1NzM0MjQzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 September 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1NjM5MjA3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 16 August 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1NDYzMjUzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 March 2016 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Edelman House 1238 High Road Whetstone London N20 0LH [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD03. Barcode: X52S6YMZ. Transaction: MzE0NDA4ODEwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 1 October 2015 Annual return made up to 17 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4H3UZKW. Transaction: MzEzMjE3MzkzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X42HEUQ2. Transaction: MzExODU5OTY0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 8 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 25 Harley Street London W1G 9BR United Kingdom to 73 Cornhill London EC3V 3QQ on 8 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X40TEVEA. Transaction: MzExNjkwMzMzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 15 October 2014 Current accounting period extended from 30 September 2015 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X3IJ0A34. Transaction: MzEwOTQ1MzUyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 14 October 2014 Register inspection address has been changed to Edelman House 1238 High Road Whetstone London N20 0LH [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X3IGEHSQ. Transaction: MzEwOTM5NzY1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  16. 17 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3GN781T. Transaction: MzEwNzY1NjMxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.