Airconnect Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09224764

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Airconnect Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 18 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Wembley, Middlesex.

Registered Address

93 PARK LANE
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA9 7SF

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA9 7SF

Registration Data

Company Number

09224764

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

18 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

79110 - Travel agency activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Returns Next Due

28 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • HIFI FLIGHTS LTD, active until 21 August 2015

Company Officers

  • PATEL, Dishaben Harshadkumar

    Secretary

    Appointed on 18 September 2014

     

    93
    Park Lane
    Wembley
    Middlesex
    HA9 7SF
    United Kingdom

  • PATEL, Harshadkumar Kanubhai

    Director

    Appointed on 18 September 2014

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Travel Agent

    Month of birth: August 1979

    93
    Park Lane
    Wembley
    Middlesex
    HA9 7SF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 07/03/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 January 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2NjI5MzA4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 November 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE2MDExNDE5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 October 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5HEZD3M. Transaction: MzE1OTk3NjYzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 October 2015 Annual return made up to 30 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IRQTE8. Transaction: MzEzMzc2MjY2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 October 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4IRQUC1. Transaction: MzEzMzc2Mjg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A4E2VHYJ. Transaction: MzEyOTQzNzQzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 August 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A4CVF4CO. Transaction: MzEyODk0Njk3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 December 2014 Secretary's details changed for Mrs Dishaben Patel on 23 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X3NDMB34. Transaction: MzExNDEwNTc1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 December 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Harshadkumar Patel on 23 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3NDMA2J. Transaction: MzExNDEwNTU2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 18 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3GNA816. Transaction: MzEwNzY5OTI0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.