Al Imran Exchange Limited

Company Registration Number: 09225999

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Al Imran Exchange Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Swansea.

Registered Address

153A RODNEY STREET
SWANSEA
WALES
SA1 3UE

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SA1 3UE

Registration Data

Company Number

09225999

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

79110 - Travel agency activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 September 2015

Returns Next Due

17 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AL IMRAN EXHANGE LIMITED, active until 5 November 2014

Company Officers

  • AL IMRAN, Mohammed

    Director

    Appointed on 19 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Man

    Month of birth: January 1970

    Assurance Office, Swan House
    146-147 St Helens Road
    Swansea
    SA1 4DE
    Wales

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HK39HN. Transaction: MzE1OTcwNTA5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 October 2016 Registered office address changed from Assurance Office, Swan House 146-147 st. Helens Road Swansea SA1 4DE to 153a Rodney Street Swansea SA1 3UE on 6 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 October 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5H1O9BT. Transaction: MzE1OTA5NjE1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 17 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59C4V9T. Transaction: MzE1MDk5OTU4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 8 October 2015 Annual return made up to 19 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HM4OCA. Transaction: MzEzMjY4MzMwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3JYZU55. Transaction: MzExMDc2NDc2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3GPUT5E. Transaction: MzEwNzc1MDAxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.