43 Avery Lane Freehold Limited

Company Registration Number: 09226489

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
43 Avery Lane Freehold Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Portsmouth.

Registered Address


There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PO6 1AN

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

19 September 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis


Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 September 2015

Returns Next Due

17 October 2016



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 46 AVERY LANE FREEHOLD LIMITED, active until 22 September 2014

Company Officers

  • YOUNG, Grenville Royston


    Appointed on 19 September 2014


    Woodfield Avenue
    PO6 1AN
    United Kingdom

  • SIMPSON, Stuart Fraser Barnes


    Appointed on 19 September 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Property Owner

    Month of birth: June 1943

    Wyborn Close
    Hayling Island
    PO11 9HY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GYZ0W3. Transaction: MzE1ODk4MDE1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59JQAW1. Transaction: MzE1MTA3NTcxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 September 2015 Annual return made up to 19 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GVPOCW. Transaction: MzEzMTg2NTQxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3GSIFEG. Transaction: MzEwNzkwMDY4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3GPW1Y8. Transaction: MzEwNzc2MDIzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.