Alt-Legal Limited

Company Registration Number: 09227003

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alt-Legal Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Leeds.

Registered Address

SUITE 3.2
1 AIRE STREET
LEEDS
ENGLAND
LS1 4PR

There are 29 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS1 4PR

Registration Data

Company Number

09227003

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69102 - Solicitors

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 September 2015

Returns Next Due

17 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £26,133
Current Assets £6,550
of which Cash £1,200
Total Assets £32,683
Current Liabilities £19,737
Net Current Assets £-13,187
Total Net Worth £12,946

Previous Names

  • POLARIS SHELF 75 LIMITED, active until 12 November 2014

Company Officers

  • ASHALL, Robert James

    Director

    Appointed on 11 November 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Solicitor

    Month of birth: July 1976

    Suite 3.2
    1 Aire Street
    Leeds
    LS1 4PR
    England

  • TURNER, Richard

    Director

    Appointed on 19 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: September 1980

    Suite 3.2
    1 Aire Street
    Leeds
    LS1 4PR
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 November 2016 Registered office address changed from Suite 5.4 1 Aire Street Leeds LS1 4PR England to Suite 3.2 1 Aire Street Leeds LS1 4PR on 7 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5J86IWY. Transaction: MzE2MTM4MjIyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 August 2016 Current accounting period extended from 30 September 2016 to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5D1M5M0. Transaction: MzE1NDc2OTk0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56SGPB7. Transaction: MzE0ODMyNDU3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 April 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Richard Turner on 26 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X55P5HOZ. Transaction: MzE0NzIyNjIxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 26 April 2016 Registered office address changed from Room 3.02 Aire Street Leeds LS1 4PR England to Suite 5.4 1 Aire Street Leeds LS1 4PR on 26 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X55P5C1F. Transaction: MzE0NzIyNTE4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 April 2016 Registered office address changed from Room 5.04 One Aire Street Leeds West Yorkshire LS1 4PR to Room 3.02 Aire Street Leeds LS1 4PR on 4 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X548E0O3. Transaction: MzE0NTUxOTYwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 October 2015 Annual return made up to 19 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HM4XXU. Transaction: MzEzMjY4NjcwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3KH6BEG. Transaction: MzExMTIxNjAxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 November 2014 Registered office address changed from C/O Polaris3 Limited Parkhill Business Centre Walton Road Wetherby West Yorkshire LS22 5DZ England to Room 5.04 One Aire Street Leeds West Yorkshire LS1 4PR on 12 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3KH6CM2. Transaction: MzExMTIwNTQwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 November 2014 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 11 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 November 2014. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X3KH6C74. Transaction: MzExMTIwNTE2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 November 2014 Appointment of Mr Robert James Ashall as a director on 11 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3KH6BQX. Transaction: MzExMTIwNDg3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3GSEV0B. Transaction: MzEwNzc5MTEyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.