Asset Finance Solutions (UK) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09227443

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Asset Finance Solutions (UK) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Blackburn.

Registered Address

SUITE 4 FIRST FLOOR CHALLENGE HOUSE CHALLENGE WAY
GREENBANK BUSINESS PARK
BLACKBURN
ENGLAND
BB1 5QB

There are 380 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BB1 5QB

Registration Data

Company Number

09227443

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA109838

Registration Start Date

2 April 2015

Registration Expiry Date

1 April 2018

Trading Names

AFS Bus & Coach Finance
AFS Vehicle Leasing
AFS Prestige Car Finance
AFS Renewables Finance
AFS Van Finance
Asset Finance Solutions
AFS Professionals Finance
AFS Commercial Finance
AFS Agricultural Finance

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 April

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 April 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 January 2018

Returns Last Made Up

19 September 2015

Returns Next Due

17 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £1,027,917£0
of which Cash £538,993£0
Total Assets £1,027,917£0
Current Liabilities £898,725£0
Net Current Assets £129,192£0
Total Net Worth £132,359£0

Previous Names

  • AFS FINANCE LIMITED, active until 23 November 2015

Company Officers

  • FORD, Justin John

    Director

    Appointed on 19 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Operations Director

    Month of birth: August 1972

    Suite 4 First Floor Challenge House
    Challenge Way
    Greenbank Business Park
    Blackburn
    BB1 5QB
    England

  • GEDDES, Michael David

    Director

    Appointed on 19 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Commercial Director

    Month of birth: February 1970

    Suite 4 First Floor Challenge House
    Challenge Way
    Greenbank Business Park
    Blackburn
    BB1 5QB
    England

  • SIMPSON, Nicholas

    Director

    Appointed on 19 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: April 1966

    Suite 4 First Floor Challenge House
    Challenge Way
    Greenbank Business Park
    Blackburn
    BB1 5QB
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 May 2017 Registered office address changed from The Printworks Ribble Valley Enterprise Park, Hey Road Barrow Clitheroe Lancashire BB7 9WB to Suite 4 First Floor Challenge House Challenge Way Greenbank Business Park Blackburn BB1 5QB on 11 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 May 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6673XM8. Transaction: MzE3NTU0MTYwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5Y0VK5O. Transaction: MzE2NjYxNzc0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5IA1EI9. Transaction: MzE2MDM0NDI0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4KSTJ09. Transaction: MzEzNTc0ODAxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 September 2015 Annual return made up to 19 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4H146WR. Transaction: MzEzMjA2NDU5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 July 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4CJNN8X. Transaction: MzEyNzgzNDczOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 July 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 September 2015 to 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4CJNL4W. Transaction: MzEyNzgzNDAyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3GPXZLF. Transaction: MzEwNzgwMzIwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.225.47.94 Thu, 19 Oct 2017 04:36:55 +0100