Aalim Trading Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09227476

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aalim Trading Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Ilford, Essex.

Registered Address

142 MEADS LANE
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG3 8PA

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG3 8PA

Registration Data

Company Number

09227476

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

19 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

17 April 2016

Returns Next Due

15 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £86£79,102
of which Cash £86£28,497
Total Assets £86£79,102
Current Liabilities £11,882£53,368
Net Current Assets £-11,796£25,734
Total Net Worth £-11,796£-2,936

Previous Names

  • FOOD CITY EXPRESS LIMITED, active until 14 March 2015

Company Officers

  • FAHAD, Abdul

    Director

    Appointed on 19 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1980

    142
    Meads Lane
    Ilford
    Essex
    IG3 8PA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 June 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE3Njg3MDc1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 March 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE3MDY0NDU4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 March 2017 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A614J6U9. Transaction: MzE3MDA4OTA2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X60V5GYQ. Transaction: MzE2OTY0MDYyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X583GW1V. Transaction: MzE0OTY2OTA3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 April 2016 Annual return made up to 17 April 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 April 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55410YH. Transaction: MzE0NjQ5NjYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 October 2015 Annual return made up to 19 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4H3ZHE0. Transaction: MzEzMjIxOTA0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 14 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A42L2C15. Transaction: MzExOTE4MzY0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 14 March 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A42L2C1D. Transaction: MzExOTE4MzYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3GPY1P6. Transaction: MzEwNzgwMzgyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.