Aaron Consultancy Limited

Company Registration Number: 09227531

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aaron Consultancy Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Sutton, Surrey.

Registered Address

9 MUNSLOW GARDENS
SUTTON
SURREY
SM1 3RN

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SM1 3RN

Registration Data

Company Number

09227531

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

81210 - General cleaning of buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

19 September 2015

Returns Next Due

17 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £51,667£11,083
of which Cash £38,437£583
Total Assets £51,667£11,083
Current Liabilities £24,243£3,857
Net Current Assets £27,424£7,226
Total Net Worth £27,424£7,226

Previous Names

  • AARON SOFTWARE CONSULTANCY LIMITED, active until 11 April 2017

Company Officers

  • DAVID, Sujay

    Director

    Appointed on 20 May 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1977

    9 Munslow Gardens
    Sutton
    Surrey
    SM1 3RN

  • DAVID, Sumitha Jennifer

    Director

    Appointed on 19 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Software Consultant

    Month of birth: March 1980

    9 Munslow Gardens
    Sutton
    Surrey
    SM1 3RN
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 July 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC01. Barcode: X6BC8260. Transaction: MzE4MTI2MjQyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 July 2017. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC01. Barcode: X6BC7E3F. Transaction: MzE4MTI2MTg5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 July 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6BC70E2. Transaction: MzE4MTI2MTYwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 June 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6978LEY. Transaction: MzE3ODc2NjU5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 June 2017 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 20 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 May 2017. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X68IAAL4. Transaction: MzE3Nzk4NzU3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 June 2017 Appointment of Mr Sujay David as a director on 20 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 May 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X68H5V14. Transaction: MzE3Nzk0NjU3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 April 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X645LRFT. Transaction: MzE3MzM3MDM5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5G3BVUR. Transaction: MzE1Nzk4NDAxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 29 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51RHEW3. Transaction: MzE0Mjk5MjQ1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 28 September 2015 Annual return made up to 19 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GVQH1L. Transaction: MzEzMTg3MzQ2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3GPXT7F. Transaction: MzEwNzgwMDkyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.178.153 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 11:36:04 +0100