Aj'S Talking Parrots Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09228156

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aj'S Talking Parrots Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 September 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

39 HOLLAND ROAD
LONDON
E15 3BP

There are 15 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E15 3BP

Registration Data

Company Number

09228156

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

22 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47760 - Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

22 June 2016

Returns Last Made Up

22 September 2015

Returns Next Due

20 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AJ'S TAKING PARROTS LTD, active until 6 January 2015

Company Officers

  • KHAN, Farhad Anwar

    Director

    Appointed on 22 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Businessman

    Month of birth: November 1984

    39
    Holland Road
    London
    E15 3BP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 August 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1NTU0NjMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 June 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1MDA1MDA4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 June 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A57AAFXS. Transaction: MzE0OTEyNDUyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 October 2015 Annual return made up to 22 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4H3UO5D. Transaction: MzEzMjE2MzE2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3NE8O8W. Transaction: MzExNDc4NDY4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 January 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3NE8O1V. Transaction: MzExNDc4NDIwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3GXJMUB. Transaction: MzEwNzkwMDg2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.