A1 Wood Pelletts Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09229267

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A1 Wood Pelletts Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Warrington.

Registered Address

70 HEATH LANE
LOWTON
WARRINGTON
WA3 1HR

There are 29 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WA3 1HR

Registration Data

Company Number

09229267

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

22 September 2015

Returns Next Due

20 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • CALOR GAS (UK) LTD, active until 12 January 2015

Company Officers

  • PIMBLETT, John David

    Director

    Appointed on 22 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1971

    70
    Heath Lane
    Lowton
    Warrington
    WA3 1HR
    England

  • VALAITIS, Peter Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 22 September 2014

    Resigned on 22 September 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1950

    5
    High Street
    Westbury On Trym
    Bristol
    BS9 3BY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 March 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X61G9N3K. Transaction: MzE3MDMyNzE3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 3 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GTRDUO. Transaction: MzE1ODgyODY3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 May 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X56CPE4Q. Transaction: MzE0Nzg2OTAwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 September 2015 Annual return made up to 22 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GVP8VF. Transaction: MzEzMTg2MTYzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3YQH1MH. Transaction: MzExNTIyMTM4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 January 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3YQH1M9. Transaction: MzExNTIyMTIyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 13 October 2014 Appointment of Mr John David Pimblett as a director on 22 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3IG8I74. Transaction: MzEwOTMwNTYwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 September 2014 Termination of appointment of Peter Valaitis as a director on 22 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 September 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3GXLP68. Transaction: MzEwNzkyMjg1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3GXJOHN. Transaction: MzEwNzkwMTQ0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.