33 the Scullery Limited

Company Registration Number: 09229322

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
33 the Scullery Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Stratford Upon Avon, Warwickshire.

Registered Address

15 WARWICK ROAD
STRATFORD UPON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 6YW

There are 416 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CV37 6YW

Registration Data

Company Number

09229322

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56101 - Licensed restaurants

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

22 September 2015

Returns Next Due

20 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £16,616£18,940
of which Cash £13,079£14,774
Total Assets £16,616£18,940
Current Liabilities £13,407£7,664
Net Current Assets £3,209£11,276
Total Net Worth £-33,693£-13,311

Previous Names

  • 33 THE SKULLERY LIMITED, active until 23 September 2014

Company Officers

  • EDWARDS, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 22 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1969

    15
    Warwick Road
    Stratford Upon Avon
    Warwickshire
    CV37 6YW
    United Kingdom

  • PRITCHARD, Carl

    Director

    Appointed on 22 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1956

    15
    Warwick Road
    Stratford Upon Avon
    Warwickshire
    CV37 6YW
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 March 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X61QM22H. Transaction: MzE3MDU1MTU0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GWDMCA. Transaction: MzE1ODkwODM5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X58OI6KZ. Transaction: MzE1MDMxODg3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 September 2015 Annual return made up to 22 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GO4NOP. Transaction: MzEzMTc4MjU1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 October 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Carl Pritchard on 2 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3HNU85V. Transaction: MzEwODY4MzI5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 September 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNIMDhYNzVhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 23 September 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3H08X75. Transaction: MzEwODAzNjMxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3GXJQ5C. Transaction: MzEwNzkwMjE5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.