Aid Solutions Ltd.

Company Registration Number: 09229833

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aid Solutions Ltd. is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

13 BANKSIDE ROAD
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M20 5QE

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09229833

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

22 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99000 - Activities of extraterritorial organizations and bodies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 September 2015

Returns Next Due

20 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £176
of which Cash £176
Total Assets £176
Current Liabilities £505
Net Current Assets £-329
Total Net Worth £3

Previous Names

  • ADD SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 12 November 2015

Company Officers

  • KAKHIA, Alaa

    Director

    Appointed on 1 January 2015

     

    Nationality: Syrian

    Occupation: It Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1986

    13
    Bankside Road
    Manchester
    M20 5QE
    England

  • KAKHIA, Alaa

    Director

    Appointed on 29 October 2014

    Resigned on 15 December 2014

    Nationality: Syrian

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: June 1986

    611 Crown House
    North Circular Road
    London
    NW10 7PN
    England

  • SHUBIB, Moin, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 22 September 2014

    Resigned on 1 June 2015

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: March 1964

    Crown House
    North Circular Road
    London
    NW10 7PN
    England

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 October 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE4ODA0OTE4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 October 2017 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A6GIIU9M. Transaction: MzE4NzQ2NzQyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 August 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE4MzUwODY1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5H1NB2I. Transaction: MzE1OTA4NTUyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59P3MB3. Transaction: MzE1MTMyMjA2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4JXOF7L. Transaction: MzEzNTAzMDA2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 October 2015 Registered office address changed from Crown House North Circular Road London NW10 7PN to 13 Bankside Road Manchester M20 5QE on 23 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4IMPGBT. Transaction: MzEzMzcwMDMyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 October 2015 Annual return made up to 22 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IESK7M. Transaction: MzEzMzQwODUzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 June 2015 Termination of appointment of Moin Shubib as a director on 1 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X49D5WA8. Transaction: MzEyNDk5NTA3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 February 2015 Appointment of Mr Alaa Kakhia as a director on 1 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X411ABXC. Transaction: MzExNzEwNjA0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 January 2015 Registered office address changed from 611 Crown House North Circular Road London NW10 7PN England to Crown House North Circular Road London NW10 7PN on 13 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3Z0FYO4. Transaction: MzExNTMxMjI3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 22 December 2014 Termination of appointment of Alaa Kakhia as a director on 15 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3NAX14G. Transaction: MzExMzk5NTI2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 3 November 2014 Appointment of Mr Alaa Kakhia as a director on 29 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3JWCLEY. Transaction: MzExMDYzMTk2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 22 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3GXLJ82. Transaction: MzEwNzkyMTEyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.226.132.197 Tue, 12 Dec 2017 03:15:42 +0000