Adrak Limited

Company Registration Number: 09232108

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adrak Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Aylesbury.

Registered Address

C/O TICI ASSOCIATES
9 BRAMCOTE CLOSE
AYLESBURY
ENGLAND
HP20 1QE

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HP20 1QE

Registration Data

Company Number

09232108

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

23 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

23 September 2015

Returns Next Due

21 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • ADRAK LTD, active until 18 November 2014

Company Officers

  • VADIVELU, Murali

    Secretary

    Appointed on 23 September 2014

     

    25
    Spalding Way
    Cambridge
    Cambridgeshire
    CB1 8NP
    England

  • VAJJALA, Naga Prabhakar

    Director

    Appointed on 23 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1975

    50
    Moss Way
    Hitchin
    Hertfordshire
    SG5 2QP
    England

This information was most recently updated 25/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 July 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE4MDIyMDE0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 June 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X69HGNY0. Transaction: MzE3OTA4NDQ3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 May 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE3Mzc5MjA3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 April 2017 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A63CBRC8. Transaction: MzE3Mjg4NDIxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 December 2016 Registered office address changed from C/O C/O Tici Associates Ltd 15 Temple Close Luton LU2 7XZ to C/O C/O Tici Associates 9 Bramcote Close Aylesbury HP20 1QE on 13 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 December 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5LRW01V. Transaction: MzE2NDI1MjIyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5H6W3GJ. Transaction: MzE1OTI4MTIwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 March 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X52HMFIQ. Transaction: MzE0Mzc4MDg4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 September 2015 Annual return made up to 23 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GYE123. Transaction: MzEzMTk2ODc4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 18 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3KWP2KB. Transaction: MzExMTUyNjgzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 8 October 2014 Registered office address changed from C/O Mr Raja Marimuthu 15 Temple Close Luton Bedfordshire LU2 7XZ England to C/O C/O Tici Associates Ltd 15 Temple Close Luton LU2 7XZ on 8 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3I3G1X2. Transaction: MzEwOTA5NDUxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 23 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3H08MZL. Transaction: MzEwODAyNzkzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.43.96 Tue, 24 Oct 2017 09:30:54 +0100