Francis Kirk Limited

Company Registration Number: 09232311

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map

Registered Address

C/O UHY HACKER YOUNG ST JAMES BUILDING
79 OXFORD STREET
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M1 6HT

There are 356 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M1 6HT

The map is the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Francis Kirk Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Manchester, Greater Manchester.

Registration Data

Company Number

09232311

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

23 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2018

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2020

Returns Last Made Up

23 September 2015

Returns Next Due

21 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £636£796
of which Cash £536£696
Total Assets £636£796
Current Liabilities £0£140
Net Current Assets £636£656
Total Net Worth £636£656

Previous Names

  • FRANCIS KIRK (TOOLING) LTD, active until 10 November 2016
comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

3.91.106.223 Sun, 15 Dec 2019 15:06:00 +0000