Nahah Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09232369

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Nahah Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 23 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Doncaster, South Yorkshire.

Registered Address

178 STOOPS LANE
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
DN4 7RA

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09232369

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

23 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

13923 - manufacture of household textiles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

23 June 2016

Returns Last Made Up

23 September 2015

Returns Next Due

21 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AL WADOOD LTD, active until 17 November 2015

Company Officers

  • AHMAD, Raza Haseeb

    Secretary

    Appointed on 23 September 2014

     

    178 Stoops Lane
    Doncaster
    South Yorkshire
    DN4 7RA
    United Kingdom

  • AHMAD, Naheed

    Director

    Appointed on 23 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: January 1952

    178 Stoops Lane
    Doncaster
    South Yorkshire
    DN4 7RA
    United Kingdom

  • AHMAD, Raza Haseeb

    Director

    Appointed on 23 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1982

    178 Stoops Lane
    Doncaster
    South Yorkshire
    DN4 7RA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 June 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0OTY0NTUwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 March 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0Mzk2ODM4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 March 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A51Y6P0X. Transaction: MzE0MzM4NjI2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4KAP7QO. Transaction: MzEzNTM2OTk3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 November 2015 Registered office address changed from 178 Stoops Lane Doncaster South Yorkshire DN4 7RA to 178 Stoops Lane Doncaster South Yorkshire DN4 7RA on 16 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4KAN5E2. Transaction: MzEzNTI0OTIzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 October 2015 Annual return made up to 23 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HZ446P. Transaction: MzEzMjk4MjI1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3H09JF5. Transaction: MzEwODAzNzA4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.