Mamosh Limited

Company Registration Number: 09232858

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Mamosh Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Doncaster, South Yorkshire.

Registered Address

37 CUSWORTH HOUSE
ST. JAMES STREET
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN1 3AY

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09232858

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 September 2015

Returns Next Due

22 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £2,599
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £2,599
Current Liabilities £2,277
Net Current Assets £322
Total Net Worth £322

Previous Names

  • ADAMS HUN LIMITED, active until 27 September 2017

Company Officers

  • AYDEMIR, Adem

    Director

    Appointed on 24 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1976

    37 Cusworth House
    St. James Street
    Doncaster
    South Yorkshire
    DN1 3AY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 October 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 September 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6GXY9YX. Transaction: MzE4Nzc2NjY3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 October 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 December 2016. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC04. Barcode: X6GXXZYZ. Transaction: MzE4Nzc2NjQyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 September 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X6FS4D2X. Transaction: MzE4NjM2NDg2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 June 2017 Previous accounting period extended from 30 September 2016 to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X69KQJY1. Transaction: MzE3OTE2MzIxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5H4CX8W. Transaction: MzE1OTIxOTIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 June 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59P4R4P. Transaction: MzE1MTMzNDUzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 October 2015 Annual return made up to 24 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IEOGJF. Transaction: MzEzMzM2MzQ0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 24 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3H0AFUG. Transaction: MzEwODA0NTI3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.90.159.192 Mon, 18 Dec 2017 07:00:20 +0000