Allan Shearer Subsea Projects Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09232874

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allan Shearer Subsea Projects Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Worsley, Manchester.

Registered Address

1 WORSLEY COURT
HIGHSTREET
WORSLEY
MANCHESTER
M28 3NJ

There are 1084 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M28 3NJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09232874

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 September 2015

Returns Next Due

22 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £26,535
of which Cash £15,712
Total Assets £26,535
Current Liabilities £3,258
Net Current Assets £23,277
Total Net Worth £8,777

Previous Names

  • ALLAN SHEARER SUB SEA PROJECTS LTD, active until 7 October 2014

Company Officers

  • SHEARER, Allan John

    Director

    Appointed on 24 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Sub Sea Engineer

    Month of birth: December 1979

    1 Worsley Court
    Highstreet
    Worsley
    Manchester
    M28 3NJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GB5UKJ. Transaction: MzE1ODE5OTAwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4M9A9XG. Transaction: MzEzNzQ4NjY1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 September 2015 Annual return made up to 24 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GO38M8. Transaction: MzEzMTc3MDMzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3HOEY4Q. Transaction: MzEwODk5NDc2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 October 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNIT0VZNFFhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 7 October 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3HOEY52. Transaction: MzEwODk5NDcwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3H0AK62. Transaction: MzEwODA0NjUzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.