A&s K and Sons Limited

Company Registration Number: 09233127

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A&s K and Sons Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Sutton, Surrey.

Registered Address

ALLEN HOUSE
1 WESTMEAD ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY
SM1 4LA

There are 819 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SM1 4LA

Registration Data

Company Number

09233127

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Liquidation

Incorporation Date

24 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 September 2015

Returns Next Due

22 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £10,352
of which Cash £389
Total Assets £10,352
Current Liabilities £7,207
Net Current Assets £3,145
Total Net Worth £2,580

Previous Names

  • SERENA DRY CLEANERS LIMITED, active until 27 January 2015

Company Officers

  • KHALIQDINA, Amanullah

    Director

    Appointed on 24 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business

    Month of birth: May 1972

    Allen House
    1 Westmead Road
    Sutton
    Surrey
    SM1 4LA

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 February 2017 Registered office address changed from 276 London Road Mitcham Surrey CR4 3NB to Allen House 1 Westmead Road Sutton Surrey SM1 4LA on 24 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 February 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A60EMO9V. Transaction: MzE2OTcxODQzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 February 2017 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.20. Barcode: A60EMO9F. Transaction: MzE2OTYyOTYwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 February 2017 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 600. Barcode: A60EMO9N. Transaction: MzE2OTYyOTUyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 February 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTYwRU1PQTNhZGlxemtjeA.

  5. 16 February 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzE2ODk5MjUyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 December 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2Mzg2MzIwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59UFYY9. Transaction: MzE1MTU2Nzc5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 13 January 2016 Annual return made up to 24 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YHT3EG. Transaction: MzEzOTY1Nzg3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3ZIOSZL. Transaction: MzExNjEzOTc3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 17 December 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3MO3I49. Transaction: MzExMzcxNzA2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 24 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3H0B5SJ. Transaction: MzEwODA1MTUyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.227.51.103 Mon, 11 Dec 2017 17:40:38 +0000