3d Energy Buildings/Windows Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 09233174

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
3d Energy Buildings/Windows Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registered Address

38 TUDOR STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B18 4DG

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B18 4DG

Registration Data

Company Number

09233174

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41100 - Development of building projects

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

23 December 2015

Returns Next Due

20 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 3D ENERGY WINDOWS LIMITED, active until 23 December 2014

Company Officers

  • KUMAR, Brij

    Director

    Appointed on 24 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: July 1961

    38
    Tudor Street
    Birmingham
    B18 4DG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 June 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59RSL2I. Transaction: MzE1MTQ1MjM0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 January 2016 Annual return made up to 23 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YF4FXK. Transaction: MzEzOTUzMjQ1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 December 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3NDL0Q1. Transaction: MzExNDEwMjA3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 December 2014 Annual return made up to 23 December 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 December 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X3NDKTG2. Transaction: MzExNDA5MTc5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 October 2014 Termination of appointment of a director [View PDF]

    Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: A3J8XKXF. Transaction: MzExMDQzOTk5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3H0BELF. Transaction: MzEwODA2MTcyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.