Advanced Design and Build Limited

Company Registration Number: 09233588

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Advanced Design and Build Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Bicester, Oxfordshire.

Registered Address

5 MINTON PLACE
VICTORIA ROAD
BICESTER
OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 6QB

There are 487 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at OX26 6QB

Registration Data

Company Number

09233588

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 September 2015

Returns Next Due

22 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ADVANCE DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED, active until 2 October 2014

Company Officers

  • FRIDAY, Darren

    Director

    Appointed on 24 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1965

    5 Minton Place
    Victoria Road
    Bicester
    Oxfordshire
    OX26 6QB
    England

  • WEBB, Garry John

    Director

    Appointed on 24 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1960

    5 Minton Place
    Victoria Road
    Bicester
    Oxfordshire
    OX26 6QB
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GB892I. Transaction: MzE1ODIyNDEzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59P5S2G. Transaction: MzE1MTM0MzUwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 October 2015 Annual return made up to 24 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IHEY5S. Transaction: MzEzMzUxMDI4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3HLBGKW. Transaction: MzEwODY4ODA5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 October 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNITEJHS1dhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 24 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3H2TYQY. Transaction: MzEwODExMTAxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.