Rosebrey Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09234845

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Rosebrey Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Liverpool.

Registered Address

L12 0AJ

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at L12 0AJ

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

25 September 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis


Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up


Accounts Next Due

25 June 2016

Returns Last Made Up

25 September 2015

Returns Next Due

23 October 2016



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALEXANDER AUBREY PROPERTIES LIMITED, active until 27 February 2016

Company Officers

  • DUROSE, Paul Dennis


    Appointed on 2 November 2015


    Dalegarth Avenue
    L12 0AJ

  • FOY, Richard Ronald


    Appointed on 25 September 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Building Contractor

    Month of birth: April 1977

    Dalegarth Avenue
    L12 0AJ

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 July 2016 Registered office address changed from C/O Whitnalls 1st Floor Old Hall Street Liverpool Merseyside L3 9TX to 27 Dalegarth Avenue Liverpool L12 0AJ on 1 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5AAAUHC. Transaction: MzE1MjA5Nzc2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: R514D934. Transaction: MzE0Mjg5NjUzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 February 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A515SP6J. Transaction: MzE0Mjg5NjQ5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 January 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzEzOTk1NjQzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 January 2016 Annual return made up to 25 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4YXB89E. Transaction: MzEzOTk1NjQwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 15 December 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNjkwNDk1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 November 2015 Appointment of Mr Paul Dennis Durose as a secretary on 2 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X4JCPTC2. Transaction: MzEzNDMwNzMwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3H2XG8W. Transaction: MzEwODE0NjQ4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.