Alcraft Motor Company Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09236134

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alcraft Motor Company Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Lincoln.

Registered Address

12 TENTERCROFT STREET
LINCOLN
LN5 7DB

There are 178 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LN5 7DB

Registration Data

Company Number

09236134

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

29100 - Manufacture of motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

26 September 2015

Returns Next Due

24 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £476,442
Current Assets £32,876
of which Cash £18,594
Total Assets £509,318
Current Liabilities £271,447
Net Current Assets £-238,571
Total Net Worth £237,871

Previous Names

  • ALCRAFT ELECTRIC VEHICLES LIMITED, active until 7 November 2014

Company Officers

  • ALCRAFT, Francis David

    Director

    Appointed on 26 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1947

    St John's Innovation Centre
    Cowley Road
    Cambridge
    CB4 0WS
    England

  • CARBERY, Mark Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 2 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Marketing Consultant

    Month of birth: July 1961

    12
    Tentercroft Street
    Lincoln
    LN5 7DB
    England

  • MACGOWAN, Christopher John

    Director

    Appointed on 2 July 2015

     

    Nationality: Uk

    Occupation: Chief Executive

    Month of birth: April 1947

    12
    Tentercroft Street
    Lincoln
    LN5 7DB
    England

This information was most recently updated 20/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5H49I4P. Transaction: MzE1OTE3ODc0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X58R7F60. Transaction: MzE1MDQ0OTA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 November 2015 Current accounting period extended from 30 September 2015 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4KSUIFF. Transaction: MzEzNTc1ODI0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 October 2015 Annual return made up to 26 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4J4ZGNK. Transaction: MzEzNDE4NzEwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 August 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTRDU1VXTlNhZGlxemtjeA.

  6. 24 July 2015 Appointment of Mr Mark Andrew Carbery as a director on 2 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4CBZP6B. Transaction: MzEyNzcyNDMyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 July 2015 Appointment of Mr Christopher John Macgowan as a director on 2 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4CBYVOG. Transaction: MzEyNzcxNTM2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 7 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3K48EYJ. Transaction: MzExMDkxNjk4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3H5IKDT. Transaction: MzEwODIyNTM2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.