Ajk Halal Butchers Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09236580

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ajk Halal Butchers Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registered Address

B33 9LZ

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B33 9LZ

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

26 September 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles


Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

26 September 2015

Returns Next Due

24 October 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £5,139
of which Cash £139
Total Assets £5,139
Current Liabilities £5,362
Net Current Assets £-223
Total Net Worth £137

Previous Names

  • AJK AUTO JUNCTION LTD, active until 26 September 2016

Company Officers

  • HUSSAIN, Shafaqat


    Appointed on 12 October 2016


    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1988

    Phillimore Road
    B8 1PS

  • KHAN, Rafaqat


    Appointed on 26 September 2014


    Nationality: Pakistani

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1984

    Jephcott Road
    B8 3EB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5H1PO5F. Transaction: MzE1OTExMTk1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 September 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5G3E1HU. Transaction: MzE1ODE3NTYzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 20 September 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A5FER503. Transaction: MzE1NzczOTY0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 September 2016 Registered office address changed from 85 Eddish Road Birmingham B33 9RN to 12 Glebe Farm Road Birmingham B33 9LZ on 9 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 September 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5F5FCY3. Transaction: MzE1NzA4MTI5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59WYFOI. Transaction: MzE1MTY0MTQ4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 October 2015 Annual return made up to 26 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HOP6RK. Transaction: MzEzMjczNTc2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 February 2015 Registered office address changed from 31 Jephcott Road Saltley Birmingham B8 3EB England to 85 Eddish Road Birmingham B33 9RN on 6 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 February 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X40OB1DV. Transaction: MzExNjgxNjYyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3H5JPEA. Transaction: MzEwODIzODI3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.