Acer Consultancy Services Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09236838

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acer Consultancy Services Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 September 2014. Its current registered address is in London, London.

Registered Address

46 CAMDEN ROAD CAMDEN TOWN
CAMDEN TOWN
LONDON
LONDON
NW1 9DR

There are 506 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW1 9DR

Registration Data

Company Number

09236838

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA214910

Registration Start Date

1 November 2016

Registration Expiry Date

31 October 2017

Trading Names

Acer Wealth Management

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

26 September 2015

Returns Next Due

24 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £47,373£8,086
of which Cash £5,851£8,086
Total Assets £47,373£8,086
Current Liabilities £11,875£7,806
Net Current Assets £35,498£280
Total Net Worth £20,498£280

Previous Names

  • LONDON LETS LIMITED, active until 26 March 2015

Company Officers

  • KOHLI, Arvind

    Director

    Appointed on 26 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1956

    46 Camden Road
    Camden Road
    London
    NW1 9DR
    England

  • KOROSI, Dalma Judit

    Director

    Appointed on 8 October 2014

    Resigned on 7 November 2014

    Nationality: Hungarian

    Occupation: Letting Agent

    Month of birth: November 1992

    5
    The Campsbourne
    London
    N8 7PN
    England

  • NEWMAN, Nicola

    Director

    Appointed on 1 June 2015

    Resigned on 1 November 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1974

    46 Camden Road
    Camden Town
    Camden Town
    London
    London
    NW1 9DR
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 June 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X68N9G9K. Transaction: MzE3ODE1MjcwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5I4WNSO. Transaction: MzE2MDI3ODU1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 February 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X51BKVW0. Transaction: MzE0MjQzNDE1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 November 2015 Termination of appointment of Nicola Newman as a director on 1 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4KY4QEZ. Transaction: MzEzNTk0ODY4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 September 2015 Annual return made up to 26 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4GVTNO3. Transaction: MzEzMTkwMzEzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 July 2015 Appointment of Ms Nicola Newman as a director on 1 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4AVYRZK. Transaction: MzEyNjQxNjAzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 1 April 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X44DIOS3. Transaction: MzEyMDQzMTgzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 April 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X44DIN7M. Transaction: MzEyMDQzMTMzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 March 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Arvind Kohli on 1 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X442W1A3. Transaction: MzEyMDA5NTI1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X44081RT. Transaction: MzEyMDAyNDg0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 13 November 2014 Termination of appointment of Dalma Judit Korosi as a director on 7 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 November 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3KJULDE. Transaction: MzExMTMwMDMyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 8 October 2014 Appointment of Miss Dalma Judit Korosi as a director on 8 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3I3FT0G. Transaction: MzEwOTA5MjYxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 26 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3H5K9PL. Transaction: MzEwODI0NDA2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.