Arq London Limited

Company Registration Number: 09237216

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Arq London Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 26 September 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

61 RIVINGTON STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2A 3QQ

There are 20 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EC2A 3QQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09237216

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

26 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74209 - Photographic activities not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

26 September 2015

Returns Next Due

24 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £19,142
of which Cash £3,988
Total Assets £19,142
Current Liabilities £13,935
Net Current Assets £5,207
Total Net Worth £2,962

Previous Names

  • 2 SHOES FILMING LIMITED, active until 12 January 2017

Company Officers

  • AKINBANJO, Paul Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 1 September 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: January 1986

    61
    Rivington Street
    London
    EC2A 3QQ
    England

  • MCGRANE, Jesse

    Director

    Appointed on 19 January 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1986

    61
    Rivington Street
    London
    EC2A 3QQ
    England

  • BUSKIN, Aaron Robert Jones

    Director

    Appointed on 26 September 2014

    Resigned on 28 October 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1984

    91b
    Wickham Road
    London
    SE4 1NH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 10/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 January 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5XVML4J. Transaction: MzE2NjUyNzc1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 11 January 2017 Director's details changed for Mr Paul Anthony Akinbanjo on 1 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 January 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5XVMLW3. Transaction: MzE2NjQ2NDM5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 January 2017 Registered office address changed from 91B Wickham Road London SE4 1NH to 61 Rivington Street London EC2A 3QQ on 3 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 January 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5XD5MOB. Transaction: MzE2NTc2MTAwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 November 2016 Termination of appointment of Aaron Robert Jones Buskin as a director on 28 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 October 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5IV0MDF. Transaction: MzE2MDkyMTg3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GWC254. Transaction: MzE1ODg5MDczMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 September 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Paul Anthony Akinbanji on 16 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5FNPXCP. Transaction: MzE1NzU4MTI0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 14 September 2016 Appointment of Mr Paul Anthony Akinbanji as a director on 1 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 September 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5FIFK4W. Transaction: MzE1NzM5NzMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A55D1BJD. Transaction: MzE0NzE5NjU3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 January 2016 Appointment of Mr Jesse Mcgrane as a director on 19 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4YXDYI3. Transaction: MzEzOTk5MDExNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 19 January 2016 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X4YXC67D. Transaction: MzEzOTk2NzYyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 15 October 2015 Annual return made up to 26 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4I1RZ2G. Transaction: MzEzMzExMTExMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 26 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3H5L7OO. Transaction: MzEwODI1MTE5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.