Alb Commercial Properties Limited

Company Registration Number: 09238770

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alb Commercial Properties Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Nottingham.

Registered Address


There are 45 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG3 2BB

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

29 September 2014

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate


Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 September 2015

Returns Next Due

27 October 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £419,221
Current Assets £7,203
of which Cash £101
Total Assets £426,424
Current Liabilities £408,481
Net Current Assets £-401,278
Total Net Worth £17,943

Previous Names

  • ALB COMMERCIAL PROERTIES LIMITED, active until 29 October 2014

Company Officers

  • BAILEY, Arran


    Appointed on 29 September 2014


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1986

    Unit 5
    170-180 Carlton Road
    NG3 2BB

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GTNKB5. Transaction: MzE1ODc4NjI2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 May 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X57AUX5K. Transaction: MzE0ODkwODc4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 October 2015 Annual return made up to 29 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IHCTVC. Transaction: MzEzMzQ4NDQ3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 January 2015 Registered office address changed from 7a Chandos Street Netherfield Nottingham NG4 2LP United Kingdom to Unit 5 170-180 Carlton Road Nottingham NG3 2BB on 12 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3YXOLJ7. Transaction: MzExNTE4NzYwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3JJBL83. Transaction: MzExMDMzODAyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 29 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3H861HK. Transaction: MzEwODMyMTQ1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.