Agrimoney Limited

Company Registration Number: 09239069

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agrimoney Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 September 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

BRIEFING MEDIA
DEAN BRADLEY HOUSE
52 HORSEFERRY ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1P 2AF

There are 39 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW1P 2AF

Registration Data

Company Number

09239069

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA124322

Registration Start Date

23 June 2015

Registration Expiry Date

22 June 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

58190 - Other publishing activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2018

Returns Last Made Up

29 September 2015

Returns Next Due

27 October 2016

Mortgages

2 in total
1 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £82,616£32,064
of which Cash £10,867£538
Total Assets £82,616£32,064
Current Liabilities £864,244£187,717
Net Current Assets £-781,628£-155,653
Total Net Worth £-776,096£-156,077

Previous Names

  • ACRAMAN (505) LIMITED, active until 21 October 2014

Company Officers

  • LEVY, Rupert James

    Director

    Appointed on 29 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1967

    BRIEFING MEDIA
    Dean Bradley House
    52 Horseferry Road
    London
    SW1P 2AF
    England

  • THACKRAY, Neil

    Director

    Appointed on 29 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1960

    BRIEFING MEDIA
    Dean Bradley House
    52 Horseferry Road
    London
    SW1P 2AF
    England

  • BROWN, William Rory Macrae

    Director

    Appointed on 29 September 2014

    Resigned on 10 February 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1967

    BRIEFING MEDIA
    Dean Bradley House
    52 Horseferry Road
    London
    SW1P 2AF
    England

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 February 2017 Termination of appointment of William Rory Macrae Brown as a director on 10 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 February 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5ZZMCV4. Transaction: MzE2ODY3OTY0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GLXVJV. Transaction: MzE1ODY1MzMwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 19 September 2016 Auditor's resignation [View PDF]

    Category: Auditors. Type: AUD. Barcode: A5F4KH42. Transaction: MzE1NzY2ODcwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 May 2016 Full accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L55X3XUI. Transaction: MzE0Nzg2OTkyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 23 March 2016 Registered office address changed from 83 Victoria Street London SW1H 0HW to C/O Briefing Media Dean Bradley House 52 Horseferry Road London SW1P 2AF on 23 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X53AFFG9. Transaction: MzE0NDU2MDIwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 October 2015 Annual return made up to 29 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HJG7DN. Transaction: MzEzMjU1MjY5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 August 2015 Registration of charge 092390690002, created on 21 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 August 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A4EKXN0A. Transaction: MzEzMDEzMjUzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 August 2015 Current accounting period extended from 30 September 2015 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A4DSPW02. Transaction: MzEyOTY1MjMxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 July 2015 Satisfaction of charge 092390690001 in full [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR04. Barcode: A4BSWHIH. Transaction: MzEyNzg0NzM2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 3 December 2014 Registration of charge 092390690001, created on 26 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 November 2014. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X3LXDG29. Transaction: MzExMjcwNTcwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 21 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3IVYG2R. Transaction: MzEwOTc3NjYzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 29 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3H877RL. Transaction: MzEwODMzMTc2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.