A Robinson Commercials Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09239490

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Robinson Commercials Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Preston.

Registered Address

41 CONNAUGHT ROAD
PRESTON
PR1 8EX

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PR1 8EX

Registration Data

Company Number

09239490

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70221 - Financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

29 September 2015

Returns Next Due

27 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £28,261£1,951
of which Cash £23,173£1
Total Assets £28,261£1,951
Current Liabilities £27,581£945
Net Current Assets £680£1,006
Total Net Worth £7,407£1,006

Previous Names

  • NORTH WEST COST CONSULTANTS LTD, active until 6 October 2014

Company Officers

  • ROBINSON, Andrew Thomas

    Director

    Appointed on 29 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Quantity Surveyor

    Month of birth: April 1984

    41
    Connaught Road
    Preston
    PR1 8EX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 January 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5Z9FYSB. Transaction: MzE2Nzg4Mzc2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 5 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GYZN48. Transaction: MzE1ODk4NjY0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 December 2015 Annual return made up to 29 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4LGO4K9. Transaction: MzEzNjcwMTUyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 October 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4I1USUZ. Transaction: MzEzMzE0NTE5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3HQJR80. Transaction: MzEwODg2MDA3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 6 October 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNIUUpSODBhZGlxemtjeA.

  7. 29 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3HAQIXV. Transaction: MzEwODM2OTE4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.197.86 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 08:39:50 +0100