Acult London Limited

Company Registration Number: 09240208

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acult London Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 29 September 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

PALLADIUM HOUSE
1-4 ARGYLL STREET
LONDON
W1F 7LD

There are 2284 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W1F 7LD

Registration Data

Company Number

09240208

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

29 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

15120 - Manufacture of luggage, handbags and the like, saddlery and harness

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

29 September 2015

Returns Next Due

27 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AINSLEE LONDON LIMITED, active until 1 February 2017
  • IMPERIUM GYM (UK) LIMITED, active until 28 August 2015

Company Officers

  • HESS, Rolf

    Director

    Appointed on 29 September 2014

     

    Nationality: Swiss

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1955

    Palladium House
    1-4 Argyll Street
    London
    W1F 7LD
    United Kingdom

  • COMER, Jade

    Secretary

    Appointed on 17 May 2017

    Resigned on 30 June 2017

    Palladium House
    1-4 Argyll Street
    London
    W1F 7LD

  • COMER, Jade

    Director

    Appointed on 17 May 2017

    Resigned on 30 June 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Project Manager

    Month of birth: September 1989

    Palladium House
    1-4 Argyll Street
    London
    W1F 7LD

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 October 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 April 2016. Category: Persons with significant control. Type: PSC05. Barcode: X6GP4IYZ. Transaction: MzE4NzM4NDUxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 October 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 September 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6GP52H5. Transaction: MzE4NzM4MzkwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 July 2017 Termination of appointment of Jade Comer as a director on 30 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X69VG01M. Transaction: MzE3OTU0MjMyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 July 2017 Termination of appointment of Jade Comer as a secretary on 30 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X69VFY2J. Transaction: MzE3OTU0MjI3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 May 2017 Appointment of Jade Comer as a secretary on 17 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 May 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X66NQCI3. Transaction: MzE3NTk4NDY5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 May 2017 Appointment of Jade Comer as a director on 17 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 May 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X66NQCFV. Transaction: MzE3NTk4NDY4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 May 2017 Current accounting period shortened from 31 December 2017 to 30 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X664JNVI. Transaction: MzE3NTQ3NTU3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 1 February 2017 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X5Z9EYS9. Transaction: MzE2Nzk1MDQ3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 December 2016 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 29/09/2016 [View PDF]

    Category: Miscellaneous. Type: RP04CS01. Barcode: A5KZLVO0. Transaction: MzE2NDUyNTAyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 12 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HHCK20. Transaction: MzE1OTU0NDYwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 12 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X58YXUKZ. Transaction: MzE1MDYwMDQ1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 8 October 2015 Annual return made up to 29 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HM409N. Transaction: MzEzMjY3NjIzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 28 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4EN7UMO. Transaction: MzEyOTk0Njg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 26 May 2015 Current accounting period extended from 30 September 2015 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X487E56W. Transaction: MzEyMzkwOTA1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  15. 29 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3HFSRIY. Transaction: MzEwODQwMDc4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.157.133 Sun, 19 Nov 2017 14:33:13 +0000