Alpeninox UK Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09241275

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpeninox UK Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 September 2014. It was dissolved on 26 January 2016.

Registered Address

Unit 5, Bodsey Farm
Bodsey Toll Rd
Ramsey
PE26 2XH

There are 14 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PE26 2XH

Registration Data

Company Number

09241275

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

30 September 2014

Dissolution Date

26 January 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2016

Returns Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Returns Next Due

28 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • CATERING EQUIPMENT PROFESSIONAL LIMITED, active until 11 February 2015

Company Officers

  • JONES, David Martin

    Director

    Appointed on 30 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Managing Director

    Month of birth: March 1959

    Unit 5, Bodsey Farm
    Bodsey Toll Rd
    Ramsey
    PE26 2XH
    United Kingdom

  • JONES, Kay

    Director

    Appointed on 30 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Finance Director

    Month of birth: January 1962

    Unit 5, Bodsey Farm
    Bodsey Toll Rd
    Ramsey
    PE26 2XH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 January 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzOTg2MjY0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 November 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzNDAwMDAwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 October 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4I8KLQ3. Transaction: MzEzMzQ2OTQ0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 14 October 2015 Annual return made up to 30 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HZ5WFD. Transaction: MzEzMzAyNzExNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A40DLEV5. Transaction: MzExNzA5ODAzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 February 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A40DLEVT. Transaction: MzExNzA5Nzc1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 30 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3HFWRJ6. Transaction: MzEwODQzNjc2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.195.240 Sat, 25 Nov 2017 04:28:14 +0000