600 Machine Tools Limited

Company Registration Number: 09241461

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
600 Machine Tools Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 30 September 2014. Its current registered address is in Heckmondwike, West Yorkshire.

Registered Address

1 UNION WORKS
UNION STREET
HECKMONDWIKE
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF16 0HL

There are 27 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WF16 0HL

Registration Data

Company Number

09241461

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

30 September 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

28490 - Manufacture of other machine tools

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Returns Next Due

28 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • PACIFIC SHELF 1789 LIMITED, active until 17 October 2014

Company Officers

  • 600 UK LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 30 September 2014

     

    Union Works
    Union Street
    Heckmondwike
    West Yorkshire
    WF16 0HL
    United Kingdom

  • CARRICK, Neil Richard

    Director

    Appointed on 30 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1961

    Union Works
    Union Street
    Heckmondwike
    West Yorkshire
    WF16 0HL
    United Kingdom

  • TAYLOR, Richard James

    Director

    Appointed on 30 September 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: July 1971

    Union Works
    Union Street
    Heckmondwike
    West Yorkshire
    WF16 0HL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JT3G6O. Transaction: MzE2MTk0NTY4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 30 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5A4OFA9. Transaction: MzE1MTg0MjgwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 October 2015 Annual return made up to 30 September 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HTY1NC. Transaction: MzEzMjg1NjIwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 October 2015 Registered office address changed from Union Works Union Street Heckmondwike West Yorkshire WF16 0HL United Kingdom to 1 Union Works Union Street Heckmondwike West Yorkshire WF16 0HL on 12 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 October 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4HTY1HC. Transaction: MzEzMjg1NjEyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 July 2015 Current accounting period extended from 30 September 2015 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4B6FU1W. Transaction: MzEyNjcxMjk5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3IGK84X. Transaction: MzEwOTYzNTY1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 October 2014 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3IGK855. Transaction: MzEwOTYzNDMxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 30 September 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3HIHSDU. Transaction: MzEwODUwMTk4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.