Adell Courier Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 09242717

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Adell Courier Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 October 2014. It was dissolved on 15 March 2016.

Registered Address

39 Cossall Walk
London
England
SE152TW

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09242717

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

1 October 2014

Dissolution Date

15 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

1 July 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

29 October 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ADELL ENTERPRISESRISES LIMITED, active until 10 October 2014

Company Officers

  • OLUWALE, Ibrahim

    Secretary

    Appointed on 1 October 2014

     

    38 Cossall Walk
    London
    SE152TW
    England

  • OLUWALE, Ibrahim

    Director

    Appointed on 1 October 2014

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Courier Services

    Month of birth: January 1956

    38 Cossall Walk
    London
    SE152TW
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE0MzQ0ODg3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 December 2015 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzEzNzc1NTQ0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3I8MT8B. Transaction: MzEwOTIzNjg0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3HIJIJU. Transaction: MzEwODUxOTk1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.