Groby Fish Bar Limited

Company Registration Number: 09244104

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Groby Fish Bar Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 1 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Leicester.

Registered Address

15 LEICESTER ROAD
GROBY
LEICESTER
LE6 0DQ

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LE6 0DQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09244104

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

1 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

1 October 2015

Returns Next Due

29 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £6,242£0
of which Cash £2,865£0
Total Assets £6,242£0
Current Liabilities £138,799£0
Net Current Assets £-132,557£0
Total Net Worth £-110,537£0

Previous Names

  • ALAN SMITH COURIERS LIMITED, active until 27 November 2015

Company Officers

  • OZER, Serif

    Director

    Appointed on 1 November 2015

     

    Nationality: Turkish

    Occupation: Retailer

    Month of birth: May 1975

    21a
    Treasure C Lose
    Glenfield
    Leicester
    LE3 8LT
    England

  • SMITH, Alan Shane

    Director

    Appointed on 1 October 2014

    Resigned on 1 November 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Van Driver

    Month of birth: March 1966

    134
    Pindar Road
    New Parks
    Leicester
    Leicestershire
    LE3 9RL
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 February 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5ZTZ0IJ. Transaction: MzE2ODY2OTUwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KZ7RHD. Transaction: MzE2MzM4OTA2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4KYCGNS. Transaction: MzEzNjE1ODIwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 November 2015 Termination of appointment of Alan Shane Smith as a director on 1 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4L0WE5T. Transaction: MzEzNjE1NjY2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 November 2015 Appointment of Mr Serif Ozer as a director on 1 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4L0WDQJ. Transaction: MzEzNjE1NjUzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 November 2015 Annual return made up to 1 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4KY5OPU. Transaction: MzEzNjA1NDIyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 26 November 2015 Withdraw the company strike off application [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS02. Barcode: X4L0S63E. Transaction: MzEzNjA3MTc3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 November 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4KDM9AP. Transaction: MzEzNTU1NDEwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 November 2015 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4KY67OY. Transaction: MzEzNTk2NTg1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 25 November 2015 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 March 2016 to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4KY5ZBS. Transaction: MzEzNTk2MzA4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 25 November 2015 Registered office address changed from 134 Pindar Road New Parks Leicester Leicestershire LE3 9RL to 15 Leicester Road Groby Leicester LE6 0DQ on 25 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4KY5OUR. Transaction: MzEzNTk1OTkwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 14 October 2014 Current accounting period extended from 31 October 2015 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: A3I15SAI. Transaction: MzEwOTMxMjg1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 14 October 2014 Registered office address changed from 39 39 Dumbleton Avenue Rowley Fields Leicester Leicestershire LE3 2EG England to 134 Pindar Road New Parks Leicester Leicestershire LE3 9RL on 14 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A3I15SC2. Transaction: MzEwOTMxMjg1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  14. 1 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3HL7DDC. Transaction: MzEwODU5NzgwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.