Alexim Blinds Limited

Company Registration Number: 09244738

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alexim Blinds Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Basingstoke, Hampshire.

Registered Address

62/64 NEW ROAD
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG21 7PW

There are 434 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RG21 7PW

Registration Data

Company Number

09244738

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2018

Returns Last Made Up

2 October 2015

Returns Next Due

30 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20162015
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £6,380£2,529
of which Cash £38£2,529
Total Assets £6,380£2,529
Current Liabilities £12,265£3,252
Net Current Assets £-5,885£-723
Total Net Worth £-5,174£342

Previous Names

  • ECLIPSE AT HOME LIMITED, active until 5 August 2015

Company Officers

  • NASH, Annabel Rebecca

    Secretary

    Appointed on 2 October 2014

     

    13
    London Road
    Old Basing
    Basingstoke
    Hampshire
    RG24 7JE
    United Kingdom

  • NASH, Barry John

    Director

    Appointed on 2 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1966

    13 London Road
    Old Basing
    Basingstoke
    Hampshire
    RG24 7JE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X653KIGP. Transaction: MzE3NDI5NTUyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5HJWH9D. Transaction: MzE1OTYwMjE1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 13 October 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Barry John Nash on 20 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5HJWDMZ. Transaction: MzE1OTYwMTAzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 October 2016 Secretary's details changed for Mrs Annabel Rebecca Nash on 20 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X5HJWDKW. Transaction: MzE1OTYwMTA0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X58LUWS3. Transaction: MzE1MDIyODYwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 October 2015 Annual return made up to 2 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4HWHC17. Transaction: MzEzMjkyMDA3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 September 2015 Memorandum and Articles of Association [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: MA. Barcode: A4DNJBNF. Transaction: MzEzMDI1NjY1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 5 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4D22WAA. Transaction: MzEyODQ0OTUwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3HL8OQR. Transaction: MzEwODYxNDQ0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.197.86 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 17:51:07 +0100