Akwaaba International Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09245842

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Akwaaba International Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 October 2014. It was dissolved on 15 March 2016.

Registered Address

351 Birchfield Road
West Midlands
B20 3BJ

There are 13 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B20 3BJ

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

2 October 2014

Dissolution Date

15 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56101 - Licensed restaurants


Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up


Accounts Next Due

2 July 2016

Returns Last Made Up

14 October 2015

Returns Next Due

11 November 2016



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AKWAABA RESTAURANT & BAR LTD., active until 27 July 2015

Company Officers

  • KABRAN, Jean Charles


    Appointed on 2 October 2014


    Nationality: Ivorian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1962

    Birchfield Road
    West Midlands
    B20 3BJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 19/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0MzQ0OTgwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 December 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzODExNjI3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 December 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4M8DBFM. Transaction: MzEzNzYyMTc5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 October 2015 Annual return made up to 14 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4I70DV4. Transaction: MzEzMzI2MDMyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4CC12EZ. Transaction: MzEyNzgwMjQ1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3HLBNYI. Transaction: MzEwODY0MzUwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.