Ais Management Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 09246677

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ais Management Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 October 2014. Its current registered address is in 34a Waterloo Road, London.

Registered Address

SUITE NO 4
STRATA HOUSE
34A WATERLOO ROAD
LONDON
NW2 7UH

There are 109 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW2 7UH

Registration Data

Company Number

09246677

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

2 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 October 2015

Returns Next Due

30 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £100
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £100
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £100
Total Net Worth £100

Previous Names

  • MOCHO IT LIMITED, active until 19 August 2015

Company Officers

  • PIRACHA, Sabeen

    Director

    Appointed on 2 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Entrepreneur

    Month of birth: May 1983

    Suite No 4
    Strata House
    34a Waterloo Road
    London
    NW2 7UH
    United Kingdom

  • DAVIS, Christopher

    Director

    Appointed on 2 October 2014

    Resigned on 2 October 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Entrepreneur

    Month of birth: October 1967

    23
    Derby Road
    Croydon
    Surrey
    CR0 3SF
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 October 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GTSGXV. Transaction: MzE1ODgzNzk4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 January 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4XWOP7F. Transaction: MzEzODg3MjI1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 October 2015 Annual return made up to 2 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IHD1A3. Transaction: MzEzMzQ4NjgyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4E2A06H. Transaction: MzEyOTIyMDYzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 October 2014 Registered office address changed from 277 Cranbrook Road Ilford Essex IG1 4TG England to Suite No 4 Strata House 34a Waterloo Road London NW2 7UH on 2 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 October 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3HNXPUI. Transaction: MzEwODcyMDI1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 October 2014 Termination of appointment of Chris Davis as a director on 2 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X3HNX908. Transaction: MzEwODcxNzI2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 October 2014 Appointment of Mrs Sabeen Piracha as a director on 2 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X3HNX900. Transaction: MzEwODcxNzI2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 October 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Chris David on 2 October 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 October 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3HNWMW1. Transaction: MzEwODcxMzA2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3HNV7JM. Transaction: MzEwODY5NTc0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.