Alsalam Food Company Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09247614

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alsalam Food Company Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Hayes, Middlesex.

Registered Address

TOP FLOOR, BRIDGEWATER HOUSE
866-868, UXBRIDGE ROAD
HAYES
MIDDLESEX
UB4 0RR

There are 59 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at UB4 0RR

Registration Data

Company Number

09247614

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

3 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

3 July 2016

Returns Last Made Up

24 February 2015

Returns Next Due

23 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • DIP N DIP LONDON LTD, active until 9 October 2014

Company Officers

  • AL-ODAH, Abdulrahman

    Director

    Appointed on 3 October 2014

     

    Nationality: Kuwaiti

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1982

    Alyarmouk
    Block 3, Street 2, House 13
    Kuwait
    KUWAIT
    Kuwait

  • ALOUDAH, Meshari

    Director

    Appointed on 23 February 2015

     

    Nationality: Kuwaiti

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1986

    Top Floor, Bridgewater House
    866-868, Uxbridge Road
    Hayes
    Middlesex
    UB4 0RR
    England

  • ALAYOUB, Abdullah

    Director

    Appointed on 3 October 2014

    Resigned on 23 February 2015

    Nationality: Kuwaiti

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1984

    Qortuba
    Block 3, Street 3, House 9
    Kuwait
    KUWAIT
    Kuwait

This information was most recently updated 24/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 August 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzE1NDExMTgxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 24 May 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0ODU2MTQ1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 February 2015 Annual return made up to 24 February 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 February 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X41WI57U. Transaction: MzExNzk5Mjc1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 February 2015 Appointment of Mr Meshari Aloudah as a director on 23 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X41WHUWY. Transaction: MzExNzk5MDU1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 February 2015 Termination of appointment of Abdullah Alayoub as a director on 23 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X41WHTER. Transaction: MzExNzk5MDIyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 January 2015 Registered office address changed from 1 Elystan Business Centre Springfield Road Hayes Middlesex UB4 0UP United Kingdom to Top Floor, Bridgewater House 866-868, Uxbridge Road Hayes Middlesex UB4 0RR on 14 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3Z327G8. Transaction: MzExNTM5MDc2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 October 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: WDNJNVowWUlhZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 9 October 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3I5Z0YI. Transaction: MzEwOTE0MzM0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 3 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3HNWLY1. Transaction: MzEwODcxMjgzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.