All People (Staffing) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09247913

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
All People (Staffing) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 October 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

6 CAMBRIDGE COURT
210 SHEPHERDS BUSH ROAD
LONDON
W6 7NJ

There are 295 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W6 7NJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09247913

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

3 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 October 2015

Returns Next Due

31 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • PARALLEL PAYROLL LIMITED, active until 16 February 2015

Company Officers

  • BROWN, Chaz Samuel

    Director

    Appointed on 4 October 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1990

    6
    Cambridge Court
    210 Shepherds Bush Road
    London
    W6 7NJ
    United Kingdom

  • COUNTY WEST SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 3 October 2014

    Resigned on 4 October 2015

    6
    Cambridge Court
    210 Shepherds Bush Road
    London
    W6 7NJ
    United Kingdom

  • MANLEY, Paul James

    Director

    Appointed on 3 October 2014

    Resigned on 4 October 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1955

    11
    Trevilson Close
    St. Newlyn East
    Newquay
    Cornwall
    TR8 5NX
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 December 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2NDM2NDIyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X59P1RAX. Transaction: MzE1MTMwMTMwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 March 2016 Termination of appointment of County West Secretarial Services Limited as a secretary on 4 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X53SP0I0. Transaction: MzE0NTA5MjUzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 November 2015 Appointment of Chaz Samuel Brown as a director on 4 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4KY8CUZ. Transaction: MzEzNjAwNDU3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 November 2015 Termination of appointment of Paul James Manley as a director on 4 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4KY8D4C. Transaction: MzEzNTk5MjQ2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 October 2015 Annual return made up to 3 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4IUB6U9. Transaction: MzEzMzc5ODg2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 February 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X41BMW8Z. Transaction: MzExNzM2NzAzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 October 2014 Incorporation

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3HNXRQR. Transaction: MzEwODcyMTExNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.