Ackroyd Lowrie Limited

Company Registration Number: 09248805

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ackroyd Lowrie Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 October 2014. Its current registered address is in Alton, Hampshire.

Registered Address

23B LENTEN STREET
ALTON
HAMPSHIRE
GU34 1HG

There are 631 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at GU34 1HG

Registration Data

Company Number

09248805

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

71111 - Architectural activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 October

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 October 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 July 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 October 2015

Returns Next Due

31 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £135,033
of which Cash £68,312
Total Assets £135,033
Current Liabilities £70,647
Net Current Assets £64,386
Total Net Worth £72,057

Previous Names

  • ACKROYD & ASSOCIATES LIMITED, active until 4 October 2016

Company Officers

  • ACKROYD, Jonathan Peter Benenson

    Director

    Appointed on 3 October 2014

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Architect

    Month of birth: August 1981

    23b
    Lenten Street
    Alton
    Hampshire
    GU34 1HG

  • LOWRIE, Oliver Christopher

    Director

    Appointed on 5 August 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Architect

    Month of birth: December 1983

    23b
    Lenten Street
    Alton
    Hampshire
    GU34 1HG

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 15 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5JIT8FN. Transaction: MzE2MTc2MzcyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 October 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5GTSGTF. Transaction: MzE1ODkxMjg1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 June 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 October 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5A7N22B. Transaction: MzE1MjA1OTY3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 December 2015 Annual return made up to 3 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4MEWLP6. Transaction: MzEzNzgyMDEyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 November 2015 Appointment of Oliver Christopher Lowrie as a director on 5 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 August 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A4KLBJ2Q. Transaction: MzEzNTg0NzU0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 January 2015 Registered office address changed from 69 Glenparke Road London E7 8BP England to 23B Lenten Street Alton Hampshire GU34 1HG on 23 January 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 January 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A3Z5URZC. Transaction: MzExNTY2NDg2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 October 2014 Resolutions

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTNKM1RNODJhZGlxemtjeA.

  8. 3 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3HQH2TM. Transaction: MzEwODc1ODI3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.