Allstar Car Hire Limited

Company Registration Number: 09249923

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allstar Car Hire Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 October 2014. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

10 HARLOW ROAD
PALMERS GREEN
LONDON
N13 5QT

There are 93 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N13 5QT

Registration Data

Company Number

09249923

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

6 October 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

30 September 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2017

Returns Last Made Up

6 October 2015

Returns Next Due

3 November 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,890
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £1,890
Current Liabilities £129,863
Net Current Assets £-127,973
Total Net Worth £-25,188

Previous Names

  • ALLSTAR PHANTOMS LTD, active until 5 November 2014

Company Officers

  • HUSSEIN, Ahmed

    Director

    Appointed on 2 June 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1978

    368
    North Circular Road
    Palmers Green
    London
    N13 5JJ
    United Kingdom

  • ALI, Ali Mustafa

    Director

    Appointed on 6 October 2014

    Resigned on 31 March 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1980

    10
    Harlow Road
    Palmers Green
    London
    N13 5QT
    England

  • KHAN, Fawad Ahmad

    Director

    Appointed on 6 October 2014

    Resigned on 31 March 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1979

    10 Harlow Road
    Palmers Green
    London
    N13 5QT
    England

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 August 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE4MzUwODQ1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 June 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X67QR58Q. Transaction: MzE3NzI0Mjc0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 June 2017 Appointment of Mr Ahmed Hussein as a director on 2 June 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 June 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X67QQAXN. Transaction: MzE3NzI0MTkwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 31 March 2017 Termination of appointment of Fawad Ahmad Khan as a director on 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X63CQQFL. Transaction: MzE3MjUxODQ3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 31 March 2017 Termination of appointment of Ali Mustafa Ali as a director on 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X63CQQ3N. Transaction: MzE3MjUxODQ2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 October 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5KZ9ZSQ. Transaction: MzE2MzQxMzg2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 April 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X55HAUR6. Transaction: MzE0Njk4Nzc2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 9 November 2015 Annual return made up to 6 October 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 October 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4JSH16G. Transaction: MzEzNDgwNDgwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 September 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 31 October 2015 to 30 September 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4GG5S0X. Transaction: MzEzMTQzMjIzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 9 December 2014 Director's details changed for Mr Ali Mustafa Ali on 9 December 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 December 2014. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X3MCZIVU. Transaction: MzExMzE3MDk5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 20 November 2014 Registered office address changed from 10 Harlow Road Palmers Green London N13 5QT England to 10 Harlow Road Palmers Green London N13 5QT on 20 November 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 November 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X3L1YMCG. Transaction: MzExMTcwMDk3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 November 2014 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X3JYY6LC. Transaction: MzExMDc1Njg2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 6 October 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X3HQJH1T. Transaction: MzEwODc4MTc1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.225.47.94 Thu, 19 Oct 2017 05:46:06 +0100